This privacy policy sets out how Seema Universal and Seema Books uses and protects

any information that you give when you use this app.

Seema Universal and Seema Books is committed to ensuring that your privacy is

protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you

can be identified when using this app, then you can be assured that it

will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Seema Universal and Seema Books may change this policy from time to time by

updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to

ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective

from May. 25, 2018

*What we collect*

We may collect the following information:

 * name and job title

 * contact information including email address

 * demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

 * other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

*What we do with the information we gather*

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you

with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

 * Internal record keeping.

 * We may use the information to improve our products and services.

 * We may periodically send promotional emails about new products,

  special offers or other information which we think you may find

  interesting using the email address which you have provided.

 * From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you

  for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone,

  fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the App

  according to your interests.

*Security*

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order

to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place

suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and

secure the information we collect online.

*How we use cookies*

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your

computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie

helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular

site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual.

The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and

dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This

helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our App in

order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for

statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better App, by enabling us

to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in

no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you,

other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers

automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser

setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from

taking full advantage of the App.

*Links to other Apps*

Our App may contain links to other Apps of interest. However, once you

have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not

have any control over that other App. Therefore, we cannot be

responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you

provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by

this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the

privacy statement applicable to the App in question.

*Controlling your personal information*

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal

information in the following ways:

 * Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the App, look for the

  box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the

  information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

 * If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information

  for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time

  by writing to us.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third

parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

We may use your personal information to send you promotional information

about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell

us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you

under the Data Protection Act 1998.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect

or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the

above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be

incorrect.

*Addendum to Seema Universal and Seema Books Privacy Policy*

Seema Universal and Seema Books (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the Nahw Meer

English app (the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and

disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you

have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the

Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in

accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy

Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in

our Terms and Conditions, accessible from Seema Universal and Seema Books

*Definitions*

 * *Service*

Service is the Seema Universal and Seema Books app operated by Seema Universal and Seema Books

 * *Personal Data*

Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified

from those data (or from those and other information either in our

possession or likely to come into our possession).

 * *Usage Data*

Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use

of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example,

the duration of a page visit).

 * *Cookies*

Cookies are small pieces of data stored on your device (computer or

mobile device).

 * *Data Controller*

Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or

jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for

which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to

be, processed.

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your

Personal Data.

 * *Data Processors (or Service Providers)*

Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person

who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.

We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process

your data more effectively.

 * *Data Subject (or User)*

Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is

the subject of Personal Data.

*Information Collection And Use*

We collect several different types of information for various purposes

to provide and improve our Service to you.

*Types of Data Collected*

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain

personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or

identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may

include, but is not limited to:

 * Email address

 * First name and last name

 * Phone number

 * Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

 * Cookies and Usage Data

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing

or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest

to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these

communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions

provided in any email we send.

Usage Data

We may also collect information how the Service is accessed and used

(“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your

computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type,

browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and

date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device

identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity

on our Service and hold certain information.

Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an

anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from an app

and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons,

tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and

analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when

a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may

not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

 * *Session Cookies.*We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.

 * *Preference Cookies.*We use Preference Cookies to remember your

  preferences and various settings.

 * *Security Cookies.*We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

 * *Advertising Cookies.*Advertising Cookies are used to serve you with

  advertisements that may be relevant to you and your interests.

Use of Data

Seema Universal and Seema Books uses the collected data for various purposes:

 * To provide and maintain our Service

 * To notify you about changes to our Service

 * To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service

  when you choose to do so

 * To provide customer support

 * To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve

  our Service

 * To monitor the usage of our Service

 * To detect, prevent and address technical issues

 * To provide you with news, special offers and general information

  about other goods, services and events which we offer that are

  similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about

  unless you have opted not to receive such information

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data Under General Data Protection

Regulation (GDPR)

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Seema Universal and Seema Books

legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described

in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the

specific context in which we collect it.

Seema Universal and Seema Books may process your Personal Data because:

 * We need to perform a contract with you

 * You have given us permission to do so

 * The processing is in our legitimate interests and it’s not

  overridden by your rights

 * For payment processing purposes

 * To comply with the law

*Retention of Data*

Seema Universal and Seema Books will retain your Personal Data only for as long as

is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will

retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with

our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your

data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our

legal agreements and policies.

Seema Universal and Seema Books will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis

purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time,

except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve

the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain

this data for longer time periods.

*Transfer Of Data*

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and

maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province,

country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection

laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside United States and choose to provide

information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including

Personal Data, to United States and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such

information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Seema Universal and Seema Books will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure

that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy

Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an

organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place

including the security of your data and other personal information.

*Disclosure Of Data*

*Business Transaction*

If Seema Universal and Seema Books is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset

sale, your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice

before your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a

different Privacy Policy.

*Disclosure for Law Enforcement*

Under certain circumstances, Seema Universal and Seema Books may be required to

disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response

to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government

agency).

*Legal Requirements*

Seema Universal and Seema Books may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith

belief that such action is necessary to:

 * To comply with a legal obligation

 * To protect and defend the rights or property of Seema Universal and Seema Books

 * To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the

  Service

 * To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public

 * To protect against legal liability

*Security Of Data*

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no

method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic

storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable

means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute

security.

*”Do Not Track” Signals*

We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). Do Not Track is a preference you

can set in your web browser to inform apps that you do not want to be

tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or

Settings page of your web browser.

*Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation

(GDPR)*

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have

certain data protection rights. Seema Universal and Seema Books aims to take

reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the

use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if

you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

 * *The right to access, update or to delete the information we have on

  you.*Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request

  deletion of your Personal Data directly within your account settings

  section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please

  contact us to assist you.

 * *The right of rectification.*You have the right to have your

  information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.

 * *The right to object.*You have the right to object to our processing

  of your Personal Data.

 * *The right of restriction.*You have the right to request that we

  restrict the processing of your personal information.

 * *The right to data portability.*You have the right to be provided

  with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured,

  machine-readable and commonly used format.

 * *The right to withdraw consent.*You also have the right to withdraw

  your consent at any time where Seema Universal and Seema Books relied on your

  consent to process your personal information.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before

responding to such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our

collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please

contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic

Area (EEA).

*Service Providers*

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our

Service (“Service Providers”), to provide the Service on our behalf, to

perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our

Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform

these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it

for any other purpose.

*Analytics*

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use

of our Service.

 * *Google Analytics*

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that

tracks and reports app traffic. Google uses the data collected to track

and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other

Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and

personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to

Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser

add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js,

analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics

about visits activity.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit

the Google Privacy & Terms web

page: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

<http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/>

*Advertising*

We may use third-party Service Providers to show advertisements to you

to help support and maintain our Service.

 * *Google AdMob & DoubleClick Cookie*

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our

Service. Google’s use of the DoubleClick cookie enables it and its

partners to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our Service

or other apps on the Internet.

You may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick Cookie for interest-based

advertising by visiting the Google Ads Settings web

page: http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/

<http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/>

*Payments*

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that

case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment

processors).

We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information

is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of

your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These

payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by

the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands

like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS

requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

The payment processors we work with are:

 * *Apple Store In-App Payments*

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed

at https://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/en-ww/

<https://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/en-ww/>

 * *PayPal or Braintree*

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed

at https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

<https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full> *Links To Other Sites*

Our Service may contain links to other sites or app that are not

operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed

to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy

Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content,

privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

*Children’s Privacy*

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from

anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are

aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please

contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from

children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to

remove that information from our servers.

*Changes To This Privacy Policy*

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you

of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service,

prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date”

at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any

changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are

posted on this page.

*Contact Us*

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us

by email.